Site registration information

This information is given to natural persons who access and consult the site of Albertengo snc by Albertengo M. & LT, pursuant to art. 13 Italian Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 no. 196 - "Code regarding the protection of personal data" and of art. 13 GDPR 679/16 - "European regulation on the protection of personal data".

The Identity of the Controller
This website is managed by Albertengo Livia Teresa, Data Controller of Albertengo snc by Albertengo M. & LT based in Via Cardè 9,12030 - Torre San Giorgio (CN). The Data Controller guarantees the security, confidentiality and protection of personal data in his/her possession, at any stage of the processing of the same. The personal data collected are used in compliance with Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and of the GDPR 679/16.

The DPO has not been designated.

Stakeholders
This information is given to individuals who fill out the online registration form offered by the website of Albertengo Panettoni Spa.

Purposes of the data processing
The personal data of the individuals who have completed the online registration form are processed for the following purposes: Possibility to make purchases via e-com goods.

Lawfulness of processing
The personal data of the individuals who fill out the online registration form are lawfully processed according to the following conditions:
• execution of a contract of which the interested party is a party or execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the same (the free registration request);
• pursuit of the legitimate interest of the data controller (promotion of commercial activity and pursuit of the statutory purposes).
• obtaining consent.

Data recipients
The personal data processed by the Data Controller will not be disclosed, or will not be disclosed to indeterminate subjects, in any possible form, including that of their availability or simple consultation. They may be communicated, to the extent strictly necessary, to persons who for the purpose of processing your request must provide goods and/or perform services on our behalf. Finally, they may be communicated to the persons entitled to access them under the provisions of the law, regulations, and community regulations. In particular, on the basis of the roles and job duties performed, some workers of Albertengo snc by Albertengo M. & LT have been entitled to process personal data, within the limits of their powers and in accordance with the instructions given to them by the Owner.

Data transfer
The Data Controller does not transfer personal data to third countries or international organisations. However, he/she reserves the right to use cloud services; in which case, service providers will be Selected from among those who provide adequate guarantees, as required by art. 46 GDPR 679/16.

Conservation of data
The Data Controller retains and processes personal data for the time necessary to fulfil the purposes indicated.

Rights of the interested party
With reference to art. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 and to articles 15 - right to access, 16 - right to rectification, 17 - right to cancellation, 18 - right to limitation of treatment, 20 - right to portability, 21 - right to opposition, 22 right to opposition to the automated decision-making process of GDPR 679/16, the interested party exercises their rights by writing to the Data Controller at the address above, or by e-mail, specifying the object of their request, the right that they intend to exercise and attaching a photocopy of an identity document attesting the legitimacy of the request.

Withdrawing consent
With reference to art. 23 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 and to art. 6 of GDPR 679/16, the interested party may revoke their consent at any time.

Complaint proposal
The interested party has the right to lodge a complaint with the authority of their state of residence.

Refusal to provide data
The interested party can refuse to give the owner their personal data as the conferment is optional. However, filling in the fields indicated is essential to receive the requested newsletter.

Automated decision-making processes
The Data Controller does not carry out processing which consists of automated decision-making processes.


Short cookies statement

(with Analytics)

This site does not use profiling cookies, neither its own nor from other sites. Technical cookies are used to allow easier use of some features of the site and Google Analytics (or Shyinistat or other web traffic analysers) to improve the functionality of the site. Detailed information on the navigation of this site can be consulted by clicking on the "privacy policy" button. By following the links in the information sheet you will learn how to disable Google Analytics (or Shynistat or other web traffic analysers). Detailed information on the navigation of this site can be consulted by clicking on the "privacy policy" button. To disable technical cookies, follow the instructions of the browser you are using. Clicking on the "OK" button explicitly expresses consent to the use of the indicated cookies and to the communication of the navigation data to third parties (Google, Shinystat or others).


Newsletter information

This information is given to natural persons who access and consult the site of Albertengo snc by Albertengo M. & LT, pursuant to art. 13 Italian Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 no. 196 - "Code regarding the protection of personal data" and of art. 13 GDPR 679/16 - "European regulation on the protection of personal data".

The Identity of the Controller
This website is managed by Albertengo Livia Teresa, Data Controller of Albertengo snc by Albertengo M. & LT based in Via Cardè 9,12030 - Torre San Giorgio (CN). The Data Controller guarantees the security, confidentiality and protection of personal data in their possession, at any stage of the processing of the same. The personal data collected are used in compliance with Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and of the GDPR 679/16.

The DPO has not been designated.

Stakeholders
This information is provided to natural persons who subscribe to the newsletter offered by the site of Albertengo snc by Albertengo M. & LT

Data sources
The data are spontaneously conferred by the interested party by filling in the fields of the proposal for newsletter subscription.

Purposes of the data processing
The personal data of the individuals subscribing to the newsletter are processed to send by e-mail the requested newsletter and to allow them to stop sending it, or to unsubscribe from the list of recipients.

Lawfulness of processing
The personal data of the individuals subscribing to the newsletter are lawfully processed for the execution of a contract of which the interested party is a party or execution of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the same (the request and the conclusion of any purchases).

Data recipients
The personal data processed by the Data Controller will not be disclosed, or will not be disclosed to indeterminate subjects, in any possible form, including that of their availability or simple consultation. They may be communicated, to the extent strictly necessary, to persons who for the purpose of processing your request must provide goods and/or perform services on our behalf. Finally, they may be communicated to the persons entitled to access them under the provisions of the law, regulations, and community regulations. In particular, on the basis of the roles and job duties performed, some workers of Albertengo snc by Albertengo M. & LT have been entitled to process personal data, within the limits of their powers and in accordance with the instructions given to them by the Owner.

Conservation of data
The Data Controller retains and processes personal data for the time necessary to fulfil the purposes indicated.

Rights of the interested party
With reference to art. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 and to articles 15 - right to access, 16 - right to rectification, 17 - right to cancellation, 18 - right to limitation of treatment, 20 - right to portability, 21 - right to opposition, 22 right to opposition to the automated decision-making process of GDPR 679/16, the interested party exercises their rights by writing to the Data Controller at the address above, or by e-mail, specifying the object of their request, the right that they intend to exercise and attaching a photocopy of an identity document attesting the legitimacy of the request.

Withdrawing consent
With reference to art. 23 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 and to art. 6 of GDPR 679/16, the interested party may revoke their consent at any time.

Complaint proposal
The interested party has the right to lodge a complaint with the authority of their state of residence.

Refusal to provide data
The interested party can refuse to give the owner their personal data as the conferment is optional. However, filling in the fields indicated is essential to receive the requested newsletter.

Automated decision-making processes
The Data Controller does not carry out processing which consists of automated decision-making processes.


INFORMATION FOR PERSONS FILLING

THE "CONTACTS" FORM

This information is given to natural persons who access and consult the site of Albertengo snc by Albertengo M. & LT, pursuant to art. 13 Italian Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 no. 196 - "Code regarding the protection of personal data" and of art. 13 GDPR 679/16 - "European regulation on the protection of personal data".

The Identity of the Controller
This website is managed by Albertengo Livia Teresa, Data Controller of Albertengo snc by Albertengo M. & LT, based in Via Cardè 9,12030 - Torre San Giorgio (CN). The Data Controller guarantees the security, confidentiality and protection of personal data in their possession, at any stage of the processing of the same. The personal data collected are used in compliance with Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and of the GDPR 679/16.

The DPO has not been designated.

Stakeholders
This information is given to the individuals who fill out the form "Contacts" offered by the site www.albertengo.com - albertengo.net by Albertengo Panettoni Spa based in Via Cardè 2/A - 12030 - Torre San Giorgio (CN).

Purposes of the data processing
The data are spontaneously conferred by the interested party through the form offered by the internet site www.albertengo.com - albertengo.net.

Purposes of the data processing
The personal data of the individuals who fill out the form "Contacts" are processed to fulfil their requests.

Lawfulness of processing
The personal data of the individuals who fill out the form "Contacts" are lawfully processed for the execution of a contract of which the interested party is a party or execution of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the same (the forwarded request);

Data recipients
The personal data processed by the Data Controller will not be disclosed, or will not be disclosed to indeterminate subjects, in any possible form, including that of their availability or simple consultation. They may be communicated, to the extent strictly necessary, to persons who for the purpose of processing your request must provide goods and/or perform services on our behalf. Finally, they may be communicated to the persons entitled to access them under the provisions of the law, regulations, and community regulations. Data transfer
The Data Controller does not transfer personal data to third countries or international organisations. However, he/she reserves the right to use cloud services; in which case, the service providers will be selected from among those who provide adequate guarantees, as required by art. 46 GDPR 679/16.

Conservation of data
The Data Controller retains and processes personal data for the time necessary to fulfil the purposes indicated.

Rights of the interested party
With reference to art. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 and to articles 15 - right to access, 16 - right to rectification, 17 - right to cancellation, 18 - right to limitation of treatment, 20 - right to portability, 21 - right to opposition, 22 right to opposition to the automated decision-making process of GDPR 679/16, the interested party exercises their rights by writing to the Data Controller at the address above, or by e-mail, specifying the object of their request, the right that they intend to exercise and attaching a photocopy of an identity document attesting the legitimacy of the request.

Withdrawing consent
With reference to art. 23 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 and to art. 6 of GDPR 679/16, the interested party may revoke their consent at any time.

Complaint proposal
The interested party has the right to lodge a complaint with the authority of their state of residence.

Refusal to provide data
The interested party can refuse to give the owner their personal data as the conferment is optional. However, filling in the fields indicated is essential to be able to process requests received.

Automated decision-making processes
The Data Controller does not carry out processing which consists of automated decision-making processes.



Portale Ufficiale di vendita dei prodotti Albertengo - Sito creato e gestito da M.G. Informatica di Gioetti Mattia
P.IVA 03512360045 - info@albertengo.net